Jump to content
Diabolo Fraise

Ashlee Simpson

Recommended Posts

ashleesimpson04c4ph.jpg

Birth name : Ashlee Nicole Simpson

Nickname : Ash

Height : 5' 6" (1.68 m)

Ashlee Simpson was born on October 3, 1984, to Joe and Tina Simpson. Ashlee started dancing at the age of 4 and by the time she was 11 enjoyed the status of being the youngest person ever admitted to the prestigious School of American Ballet. By 14, Ashlee was dancing professionally on the road with her older sister, pop singer Jessica Simpson. Ashlee spent 1999-2001 on tour supporting her sibling and garnering her own fan-base. Despite the fact that she hasn't put out an album of her own, she already has 50 websites devoted to her. Ashlee is now set to stake her own claim in the entertainment world. She is in the process of signing her own recording deal and has been talking to MTV about doing her own show. She has also been training with renowned acting coach Janet Alhanti. Currently living in Los Angeles, Ashlee enjoys spending her free time vintage shopping, writing and recording music and hanging out with friends.

blen10cv.th.jpg blen23jm.th.jpg blen37uh.th.jpg blen48wt.th.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Dream Angel    0

ahhh ive loved her music since day one...shes funny and playful and has good tune..

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v235/Xin...leesimpson7.jpg :heart: a small concert...with a big ass turnout...me and my friend knew about it but we never expected to go so we ended up getting to the mall and pushed our way through like 100s of ppl and made it ALL THE WAY TO THE FRONTTTTTTTTT...shes awesome

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
impel69    0

The Sunday NY Daily News that had a picture that said that Ashlee had a nose job. I did some searching and found this:

post-414-1147039790_thumb.jpg

I believe this before and after photo is from Star Magazine.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now


  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×